Clubs & Activities

Student Government

Clubs Sponsor Names
Student Government Adam Bransfield
Senior Class Donna Noll & Cindy Stiffey
Junior Class Yolanda Williams & Stephanie Vazquez
Sophomore Class Elizabeth Roy
Freshman Class Barbara Jackson

Activity

Clubs Sponsor Names
Band/Jazz Chiefs PL Malcolm & Cheyne LaBonte
Cheerleader Melissa Perry
Chorus Jamie Poss
Dazzlers Maureen Maguire & Shannon Maguire
Illuminati Academic Team Nicole Derosa & Vicki Browne
AFJROTC Col. Kyle Forrer
Newspaper Judith Casale
Odyssey of the Mind Fran Loeffel
Seminole High School Theatre Company Francine Barnhill
Step Team Misty Beasley-Wright & Tammy Brown
Student Athletic Trainer Organization Jeannie DiFranco
Thespian Troupe 3269 Fran Barnhill
Yearbook Heather Keenan
Orchestra Andrea Newhouse

Honorary

Clubs Sponsor Names
French National Honor Society Jean-Micheal DeBarros
National Honor Society Shari Daniels & Guy Stump
Science National Honor Society Frances Monroe
National Art Honor Society Phi Yoba
ASL Honor Society Kim Vanover
Quill & Scroll International Honor Society Heather Keenan
Mu Alpha Theta Cory Ellis, Trung Vong

Special Interest

Clubs Sponsor Names
Amnesty International Laurel Simpson
Archery Fran Loeffell
Art Club Jennifer Howard
Asian Club Brian O'Donnell
Best Buddies Raymond Permaul
Beta Chi Kiersten Bordner & Kelly Meahl
Black History Slyvester Wynn & LaShelle Guy
Business Professionals of America Renee Dubber
Chess Club Kristen Springfield
Civics & Debate Initiative Nicholas Eagle
College & Career Prep Club Adam Bransfield
Cry America Nicholas Eagle
Debate Club Nicholas Eagle
Digital Video Production Club Dan Harris
FCA (Faith Christian Athletics) Melissa Perry
Focus on the Mind Tami Ackerson
French Club Jean-Michael DeBarros
Game Development Club David Sushil
Gay-Straight Alliance (GSA) Allison Fields
Girl Up Ms. Crovitz
Girls Who Code Kevin Kelley
Healthy Minds Club Tabitha Bernal
HOSA Club Mary Stump & Tami Bradley
Interact International/Community Service Kristen Springfield
Jesus Club Stephanie Vazquez
Key Club Laurel Simpson
Ladies of Seminole Adrienne Fuller
Model United Nations Joseph Peebles
Multicultural Club Tami Ackerson
Neuro Science Club Melody Sweigert
One for the World Seminole Brian O'Donnell
Pet Rescue Club Crystal Hawes
Programming Club David Sushil
Red Cross Club Nicole Wesley
Rho Kappa Laurel Simpson
Robotics Club David Sushil
Science Research Competition Club Amber Morgan
Speeding to Reading Nicole Wesley
TSA Kevin Kelley
Talent Show Club Jamie Poss
Tribe Dr. Jordan Rodriguez
Watercolor Club Dr. Matos
Winter Guard PL Malcolm & Cheyne LaBonte
Young Men of Excellence Kerry Wiggins & Robert Guy
Young Politicians Nicholas Eagle
Young Republicans Adam Bransfield
Young Women of Excellence Lakisya Killingsworth & Robert Guy